Difference between revisions of "GSM/GPRS Ports"
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! PARAMETER !! VALUE !! NOTE | ! PARAMETER !! VALUE !! NOTE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''Quantity''' || 0/1 || G1/G2,G3 | + | | '''Quantity''' || 0/1 || G1,G2E/G2,G3 |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Connectors''' || SMA || | | '''Connectors''' || SMA || | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 20 November 2018
IPLOG-G2 and IPLOG-G3 series are equipped with a GSM module for wireless communication. It can be used for:
- Data collection from distant objects
- Sending system statuses via SMS
- Receiving SMS for remote controlled objects
- Remote system control throught openVPN
- Firmware upgrade
Parameters
| PARAMETER | VALUE | NOTE |
|---|---|---|
| Quantity | 0/1 | G1,G2E/G2,G3 |
| Connectors | SMA | |
| Freq. Bands 2G | 900/1800 MHz | |
| Freq. Bands 3G | 900/2100 MHz | |
| Freq. Bands 4G-LTE | 800/1800/2600 MHz* | |
| Data Connectivity | GPRS, EDGE, UMTS, HSDPA, LTE* | |
| SIM Slot | microSIM |
Note: *Is only supported for IPLOG-G3